Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Webb – Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Senior Deisgnated teacher for Children in Care, Governor.

Mrs J. Jones – Deputy Headteacher, SENCO, KS2 Resource Base teacher, Maths Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Miss T. Murphy - Personal Development Through the Curriculum, Reading and History Leader.

 


Teachers

Mrs M. Mullan – KS1 Resource Base teacher, Communication and Language Leader; Phonics leader

Mrs B. Badger - KS1 Resource Base Teacher, Religious Education and Smart School Council Leader.

Miss K. Scutt – Reception Class Teacher and Physical Education Leader.

Mrs L. Cottam - Class 1 Teacher, Art and Design and Design and Technology Leader, Learning Outside the Classroom Leader.

Miss E. Parr - Class 2 Teacher and Music and Spanish Leader

Miss E Parr.JPG

Mrs E Williams - Class 3 Teacher and Writing Leader

Mrs E Williams.jpg

Miss Kirkbride - Class 4 Teacher and History Leader

Ms C Kirkbride.jpg

Miss E Franklin - Class 5 Teacher and Geography Leader

Miss B Franklin.jpg

Mrs J. Cousins - Class 6 Teacher, Computing & Remote Learning Leader; School website.

Miss N Abel - Reading and Interventions Leader

Miss N Abel.JPG


Support Staff ~ Teaching

Mrs S. Geraghty - Family Support Worker & Emotional, Support and Literacy Assistant

Mrs C. Pendlebury – Teaching Assistant (Nursery Leader)

Mrs C Pendlebury.jpg

 Mrs L. Arikboga – Nursery Assistant (Deputy Nursery Leader)

Mrs S. Roberts –  Nursery Assistant

Miss K. Barton – Teaching Assistant

Miss K Barton.jpg

 

Mrs A. Quinn – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Quinn.jpg

Mrs J. Turner –  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Turner.jpg

Mrs C. Cresswell – Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Forster – Teaching Assistant & Emotional, Support and Literacy Assistant

Mrs J. Johnson - Teaching Assistant & Administration of Medicines and First Aid Lead

Mrs J Johnson.jpg

Miss G. Oates - Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader

Miss SL Leath - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Leath.jpg

Miss K McCracken - Teaching Assistant

Miss K McCracken.jpg

Miss R. Kelly - 1:1 pupil support classroom assistant

Miss N. Lewis - 1:1 pupil support classroom assistant 


Support Staff - Non-teaching

Mrs B. Dale – Office Manager 

be74eabf-d0d8-4c72-8d01-3571387e30d6.JPG

Mrs J. Formby – Clerical Officer

Mr S. Cawley – Senior Site Manager

Mrs W. Ellis – Cook

Mrs A Maddock  - Catering Assistant

(Photo coming soon)

Mrs. C. Johnson - Midday Assistant & Cleaner 

Mrs S. Owens – Midday Assistant & Cleaner

Mrs P. Brown – Midday Assistant

Mrs S. Holding - Midday Assistant 

 

 

We Respect. We LearnWe Are Happy.

Get In Touch

THE BROW COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL

The Clough, Halton, Runcorn WA7 2HB

Headteacher : Mrs L. Webb

01928 563089

head.thebrow@halton.gov.uk

Clerical Officer : Mrs J. Formby

sec.thebrow@halton.gov.uk

Office Manager : Mrs B. Dale

officemanager.thebrow@halton.gov.uk

Deputy Headteacher | Sendco : Mrs J. Jones

Jill.jones@thebrowcp.co.uk
STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN